Courses By Semester
To view the Fall 2021 Course Listing, please select 202122 for School Year and Fall for Semester from the drop down menu.The textbook list can be accessed on the College’s website by clicking here.
Course | Section | Session | Credits | Campus | Instructor | Times | Taken/Seats | Spaces Waiting | Delivery Method | Dist. Learning |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Principles of Microbiology (BIO190) | 81 | 4 | Life Sciences | Ernie Faw | MON 8:00am-11:50am | 20/20 | 0 | |||
Principles of Microbiology (BIO190) | 82 | 4 | Life Sciences | Ernie Faw | MON 1:00pm-4:50pm | 14/20 | 0 | |||
Principles of Microbiology (BIO190) | 83 | 4 | Life Sciences | Ernie Faw | WED 1:00pm-4:50pm | 17/20 | 5 | |||
Principles of Microbiology (BIO190) | 84 | 4 | Life Sciences | Ernie Faw | THU 8:00am-11:50am | 20/20 | 1 | |||
Human Anatomy & Physiology I (BIO210) | 81 | 4 | Life Sciences | Zinat Hassanpour | WED 8:00am-11:50am | 11/20 | 0 | |||
Human Anatomy & Physiology II (BIO220) | 81 | 4 | Life Sciences | Matthew Lowder | TUE 1:00pm-4:50pm | 18/20 | 3 | |||
Human Anatomy & Physiology II (BIO220) | 82 | 4 | Life Sciences | Matthew Lowder | THU 1:00pm-4:50pm | 18/20 | 2 | |||
Communications, Culture, and Community (COM301) | 91 | 3 | General Education | Lyndsay Marrone | Unassigned | 36/40 | 0 | |||
Assessment in Healthcare Education (EDU560) | 91 | 3 | MS Health Sciences | Rhonda Weaver | Unassigned | 10/25 | 0 | |||
Comprehensive Overview of Computed Tomography (EEC370) | 91 | 0 | Continuing Education | Rhonda Weaver | Unassigned | 6/0 | 0 | |||
Computed Tomography Anatomy and Pathophysiology (EEC371) | 91 | 0 | Continuing Education | Rhonda Weaver | Unassigned | 6/0 | 0 | |||
Cardiac Computed Tomography (EEC372) | 91 | 0 | Continuing Education | Rhonda Weaver | Unassigned | 7/0 | 0 | |||
Health Services Supervision (HSL303) | 91 | 3 | Allied Health | Billie Anne Phillips | Unassigned | 12/25 | 0 | |||
Legal and Ethical Issues in Contemporary Society (HSL410) | 91 | 3 | General Education | Gwyndolan Swain | Unassigned | 32/40 | 0 | |||
Introductory Statistics (MAT201) | 91 | 3 | General Education | Melissa Reid | Unassigned | 24/30 | 0 | |||
Medical Assistant Practicum (MED140) | 31 | 4 | Allied Health | Rachel Houston | Unassigned | 7/20 | 0 | |||
Certification Examination Preparation (MED145) | 91 | 2 | Allied Health | Rachel Houston | Unassigned | 7/20 | 0 | |||
Complex Healthcare Delivery Systems (MHS520) | 91 | 3 | MS Health Sciences | Casey Page | Unassigned | 9/25 | 0 | |||
Medical Imaging Quality Control (MIS400) | 91 | 3 | Allied Health | Kelly McCowan | Unassigned | 0/25 | 0 | |||
Foundations in Nursing: Mental Health (NSG131) | 31 | 6 | Nursing - ADN | Lisa Tardo-Green | TUE 8:30am-12:50pm | 40/45 | 15 | |||
Foundations in Nursing: Mental Health (NSG131) | 32 | 6 | Nursing - ADN | Lisa Tardo-Green | WED 8:30am-12:50pm | 39/45 | 12 | |||
Foundations in Nursing: Mental Health (NSG131) | 33 | 6 | Nursing - ADN | Lisa Tardo-Green | THU 12:30pm-4:50pm | 47/49 | 0 | |||
Application of Nutrition in Nursing (NSG202) | 91 | 2 | Nursing - ADN | Jamie Cochran | Unassigned | 32/35 | 11 | |||
Application of Pharmacology in Nursing (NSG203) | 91 | 2 | Nursing - ADN | Cristine Eudy | Unassigned | 31/40 | 7 | |||
Health Policy (NSG305) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - RN to BSN | Debora Allder | Unassigned | 8/25 | 0 | |||
Nursing Informatics (NSG313) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - RN to BSN | Tiffany Brunson | Unassigned | 9/35 | 0 | |||
Nursing Care for Adult Medical-Surgical Clients (NSG350) | 31 | 7 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | MON 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 8:00am-11:50am | 6/8 | 0 | |||
Nursing Care for Adult Medical-Surgical Clients (NSG350) | 32 | 7 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | TUE 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 8:00am-11:50am | 16/16 | 0 | |||
Advanced Nursing Skills Lab (NSG350L) | 31 | 1 | Nursing - ABSN | Donna Roupas | WED 8:00am-11:50am | 8/8 | 0 | |||
Advanced Nursing Skills Lab (NSG350L) | 32 | 1 | Nursing - ABSN | Donna Roupas | WED 12:00pm-3:50pm | 8/8 | 0 | |||
Advanced Nursing Skills Lab (NSG350L) | 33 | 1 | Nursing - ABSN | Donna Roupas | WED 4:00pm-7:50pm | 6/8 | 0 | |||
Pathophysiology and Pharmacology for Nursing II (NSG360) | 81 | 3 | Nursing - ABSN | Lori Brown | THU 2:30pm-3:50pm | 23/30 | 0 | |||
Healthcare Informatics (NSG370) | 81 | 3 | Nursing - ABSN | Assigned Faculty | THU 1:00pm-2:20pm | 22/30 | 0 | |||
Population Focused Community Nursing (NSG380) | 31 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Kristy Williams | FRI 8:00am-10:20am | 43/48 | 0 | |||
Nursing Care of Older Adults (NSG400) | 81 | 2 | Nursing - ABSN | Assigned Faculty | FRI 10:30am-11:50am | 43/48 | 0 | |||
Quality and Safety in Nursing (NSG406) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - RN to BSN | Debora Allder | Unassigned | 24/45 | 0 | |||
Nursing Research (NSG407) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - RN to BSN | Tiffany Brunson | Unassigned | 25/45 | 0 | |||
Nursing Care of Women and Childbearing Families (NSG415) | 31 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Nanda Rogers | TUE 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 8:00am-11:50am, FRI 1:00am-2:20pm | 6/8 | 3 | |||
Nursing Care of Women and Childbearing Families (NSG415) | 32 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Nanda Rogers | TUE 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 12:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 8/8 | 2 | |||
Nursing Care of Women and Childbearing Families (NSG415) | 33 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Nanda Rogers | WED 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 4:00pm-7:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 7/8 | 2 | |||
Nursing Care of Women and Childbearing Families (NSG415) | 34 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Nanda Rogers | TUE 8:00am-11:50am, WED 6:45am-7:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 7/8 | 2 | |||
Nursing Care of Women and Childbearing Families (NSG415) | 35 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Nanda Rogers | TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm, THU 6:45am-7:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 8/8 | 1 | |||
Nursing Care of Women and Childbearing Families (NSG415) | 36 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Nanda Rogers | TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm, THU 6:45pm-7:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 6/8 | 0 | |||
Nursing Care of Childrearing Families (NSG420) | 31 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | TUE 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 8:00am-11:50am, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 7/8 | 2 | |||
Nursing Care of Childrearing Families (NSG420) | 32 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | TUE 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 12:00pm-3:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 8/8 | 2 | |||
Nursing Care of Childrearing Families (NSG420) | 33 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | WED 6:45am-7:15pm, THU 4:00pm-7:50pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 7/8 | 3 | |||
Nursing Care of Childrearing Families (NSG420) | 34 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | TUE 8:00am-11:50am, WED 6:15am-7:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 7/8 | 3 | |||
Nursing Care of Childrearing Families (NSG420) | 35 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | TUE 12:00pm-3:50pm, THU 6:45am-7:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 8/8 | 1 | |||
Nursing Care of Childrearing Families (NSG420) | 36 | 4 | Nursing - ABSN | Kimberly Plemmons | TUE 4:00pm-7:50pm, THU 6:45am-7:15pm, FRI 1:00pm-2:20pm | 5/8 | 0 | |||
Leadership Roles and Management Functions: Theory and Application (NSG505) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - MSN | Casey Page | Unassigned | 18/35 | 0 | |||
Complex Healthcare Delivery Systems (NSG520) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - MSN | Casey Page | Unassigned | 18/25 | 0 | |||
Lean: Healthcare Quality Improvement (NSG620) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - MSN | Jerry Oxendine | Unassigned | 19/22 | 0 | |||
Assessment & Treatment for Pediatrics through Adolescence (OCT610) | 81 | 4 | Graduate | Jacqueline Mayo | SAT 9:00am-11:50am SAT 1:00pm-3:50pm | 32/33 | 0 | |||
Level I Fieldwork #2 (OCT615) | 91 | 1 | Graduate | Jennifer Smith | Unassigned | 32/33 | 0 | |||
OT Services for Pediatrics through Adolescence (OCT620) | 81 | 3 | Graduate | Jacqueline Mayo | SUN 8:30am-11:50am | 32/33 | 0 | |||
Therapeutic Adaptations in Occupational Therapy (OCT650) | 81 | 3 | Graduate | Amber Ward | SUN 1:00pm-4:20pm | 32/33 | 0 | |||
MOT Capstone II (OCT680) | 91 | 1 | Graduate | Jacqueline Mayo | Unassigned | 0/1 | 0 | |||
Level II Fieldwork # 1 (OCT685) | 91 | 11 | Graduate | Jennifer Smith | Unassigned | 1/1 | 0 | |||
Pediatrics in OT (OTA150) | 31 | 3 | Allied Health | Nancy Green | MON 8:00am-11:50am, TUE 8:00am-11:50am | 24/30 | 0 | |||
Kinesiology (OTA160) | 31 | 3 | Allied Health | Assigned Faculty | MON 8:00am-11:50am, TUE 8:00am-11:50am | 24/30 | 0 | |||
Level I Fieldwork #3 (OTA215) | 31 | 1 | Allied Health | Anna DeDiemar | MON 6:00pm-7:50pm | 24/30 | 0 | |||
Human Growth & Development Prenatal - Aging (PSY150) | 91 | 3 | General Education | Misty Marlowe | Unassigned | 18/25 | 0 | |||
World Religions (REL210) | 91 | 3 | General Education | Scott Simpson | Unassigned | 3/25 | 0 | |||
Foundations of Good Clinical Practice in Clinical Trials (RSH600) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - MSN | I'sis Perry | Unassigned | 1/25 | 0 | |||
Fundamentals of Clinical Research Management (RSH605) | 91 | 3 | Nursing - MSN | I'sis Perry | Unassigned | 2/25 | 0 | |||
Introduction to Cardiopulmonary Anatomy & Physiology (RSP120) | 91 | 3 | Respiratory Therapy | Lanny Inabnit | Unassigned | 8/12 | 0 | |||
Respiratory Care Procedures III (RSP245) | 31 | 4 | Respiratory Therapy | Archana Sawant | WED 6:30am-6:30pm | 5/5 | 0 | |||
Respiratory Care Procedures III (RSP245) | 32 | 4 | Respiratory Therapy | Archana Sawant | THU 6:30am-6:30pm | 3/5 | 0 | |||
Surgical Procedures II (SRG131) | 31 | 3 | Allied Health | Michelle Payne | MON 9:00am-10:50am, THU 9:00am-10:50am | 18/25 | 0 | |||
Surgical Clinical II (SRG135) | 31 | 3 | Allied Health | Heather Hodges | TUE 6:00am-3:00pm, WED 6:00am-3:00pm | 18/25 | 0 |